1539 Shell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Shell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $300,271, approximately $257 per square foot. 1539 Shell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $250,600 | $130,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $244,400 | $125,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $220,600 | $105,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $202,300 | $95,000 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $173,300 | $70,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $152,900 | $60,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $148,100 | $60,000 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $137,600 | $60,000 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $144,400 | $60,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $141,900 | $60,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $137,600 | $60,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $140,200 | $60,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map