Estimated Value: $133,000 - $895,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15390 Funston, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $343,128, approximately $291 per square foot. 15390 Funston is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Redstone Intermediate School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Donnelly Barbara L
Bought by
Payne Pat G and Payne Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Pat G | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $8,392 | $62 | $8,330 |
| 2024 | $809 | $8,149 | $61 | $8,088 |
| 2023 | $785 | $7,911 | $60 | $7,851 |
| 2022 | $760 | $7,681 | $60 | $7,621 |
| 2021 | $735 | $7,457 | $59 | $7,398 |
| 2020 | $701 | $7,240 | $57 | $7,183 |
| 2019 | $677 | $7,029 | $57 | $6,972 |
| 2018 | $655 | $6,824 | $56 | $6,768 |
| 2017 | $631 | $6,626 | $56 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $611 | $6,626 | $56 | $6,570 |