15390 State Rd Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15390 State Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $326,370, approximately $296 per square foot. 15390 State Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonough Robert H
Bought by
Hammill Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,041
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Jones Lee R and Jones Mary E
Bought by
Mcdonough Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,100
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammill Marcia J | $118,500 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Mcdonough Robert H | -- | Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammill Marcia J | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Robert H | $11,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Robert H | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $64,900 | $4,500 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map