15399 State Highway B Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $246,814 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15399 State Highway B, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $273,954, approximately $145 per square foot. 15399 State Highway B is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
3 Bows And An Arrow Llc
Bought by
David A Wheeler And Patricia A Wheeler Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Wheeler And Patricia A Wheeler Living | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $19,710 | $2,140 | $17,570 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $935 | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $935 | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,410 | $1,890 | $15,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map