153A Rr 1 Findlay, IL 62534
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153A Rr 1, Findlay, IL 62534 and is currently estimated at $145,285, approximately $185 per square foot. 153A Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Bought by
Booker Corey A and Booker Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Corey A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,463 | $40,579 | $7,707 | $32,872 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $37,109 | $7,048 | $30,061 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $33,798 | $6,420 | $27,378 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $32,247 | $6,125 | $26,122 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $32,247 | $6,125 | $26,122 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $25,879 | $6,125 | $19,754 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,033 | $5,688 | $18,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map