153B Gore Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $643,863
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153B Gore Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $616,716, approximately $292 per square foot. 153B Gore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Broad Brook Dev Llc
Bought by
Sequeira Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,647
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sequeira Timothy | $528,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sequeira Timothy | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $518,500 | $56,100 | $462,400 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $503,400 | $53,900 | $449,500 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $112,800 | $51,300 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $697 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map