154 Abbe Rd S Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $121,846 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Abbe Rd S, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $136,462, approximately $128 per square foot. 154 Abbe Rd S is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Zidek Ronald J and Zidek Elaine M
Bought by
Abbe Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Rider Michael J
Bought by
Zidek Ronald J and Zidek Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbe Realty Inc | $25,000 | Amer Patriot Title Agency | |
| Zidek Ronald J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,475 | $30,436 | $8,502 | $21,935 |
| 2023 | $981 | $17,570 | $6,451 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $978 | $17,570 | $6,451 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $980 | $17,570 | $6,450 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $918 | $14,380 | $5,280 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $896 | $14,380 | $5,280 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $912 | $14,380 | $5,280 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $927 | $14,230 | $5,230 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $915 | $14,230 | $5,230 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $859 | $14,230 | $5,230 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $863 | $14,480 | $5,320 | $9,160 |
| 2013 | $856 | $14,480 | $5,320 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map