Seller's Agent in 2012
Harriet Swann
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
(478) 747-1306
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,763 - $381,000
Cutest house. Precious yard. New kitchen. New bath. Fabulous back yard and porches
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocumb Shannon | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Brown David K | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Stella J | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slocumb Shannon | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $192,000 | -14.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2011 10/07/11 | For Sale | $223,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $107,396 | $14,640 | $92,756 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $107,396 | $14,640 | $92,756 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $107,396 | $14,640 | $92,756 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $105,618 | $10,905 | $94,713 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $96,135 | $9,914 | $86,221 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $88,950 | $9,914 | $79,036 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $80,773 | $8,922 | $71,851 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $80,773 | $8,922 | $71,851 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $71,710 | $9,657 | $62,053 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $71,710 | $9,657 | $62,053 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $77,390 | $12,071 | $65,319 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $77,390 | $12,071 | $65,319 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Harriet Swann
Sheridan, Solomon & Associates
(478) 747-1306
63 Total Sales
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 115479
APN: K054-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.