154 Ashley Rd Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Ashley Rd, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $425,932, approximately $264 per square foot. 154 Ashley Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Flowers Don K and Flowers Don K
Bought by
Perks James Harvey and Perks Melissa Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perks James Harvey | $253,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |