Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,459,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Beaumont Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,807,464, approximately $506 per square foot. 154 Beaumont Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Thacher John H and Thacher Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacher John H | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,288 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2024 | $16,288 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2023 | $15,229 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2022 | $14,813 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2021 | $14,491 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2020 | $14,088 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2019 | $13,696 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2018 | $13,459 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2017 | $13,155 | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $436,680 | $142,360 | $294,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map