154 Birch St Yoncalla, OR 97499
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Birch St, Yoncalla, OR 97499 and is currently estimated at $311,449, approximately $176 per square foot. 154 Birch St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Yoncalla Elementary School and Yoncalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Berry Sara L
Bought by
Howard Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,580
Outstanding Balance
$113,303
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,146
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Brian W | $158,550 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Brian W | $159,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |