154 Bolt St Rawson, OH 45881
Estimated Value: $64,197 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bolt St, Rawson, OH 45881 and is currently estimated at $115,549, approximately $94 per square foot. 154 Bolt St is a home with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School and Cory-Rawson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Haas Patricia A and Haas Ronald H
Bought by
Robinett Daniel E and Robinett Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Bought by
Haas Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Daniel E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Haas Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinett Daniel E | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $540 | $16,630 | $4,780 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $538 | $16,630 | $4,780 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $833 | $16,630 | $4,780 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $10,050 | $5,020 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $352 | $10,050 | $5,020 | $5,030 |
| 2019 | $630 | $10,050 | $5,020 | $5,030 |
| 2018 | $515 | $7,890 | $3,860 | $4,030 |
| 2017 | $794 | $7,890 | $3,860 | $4,030 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $11,500 | $3,860 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $425 | $5,640 | $1,920 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $5,640 | $1,920 | $3,720 |
| 2012 | $440 | $5,640 | $1,920 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map