154 Carolina Ave Sumter, SC 29150
Folsom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,232 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
737
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Carolina Ave, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $65,308, approximately $88 per square foot. 154 Carolina Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Vestco Properties and Mcleod Jesse E
Bought by
Darga Family Investments Sumter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,001,187
Outstanding Balance
$2,001,187
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,935,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Mile Gayle
Bought by
Mcleod Jesse E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darga Family Investments Sumter Llc | $2,017,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcleod Jesse E | $16,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History