154 Chokecherry Dr Saint Charles, ID 83272
Estimated Value: $587,574 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Chokecherry Dr, Saint Charles, ID 83272 and is currently estimated at $738,144, approximately $366 per square foot. 154 Chokecherry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Beck Marvin and Kay Eva
Bought by
Kay Beck Family Trust and Beck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Sims Gary L and Sims Lisa
Bought by
Beck Marvin and Beck Eva Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Beck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Marvin | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $491,623 | $81,173 | $410,450 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $508,063 | $81,173 | $426,890 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $463,628 | $81,173 | $382,455 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $467,978 | $81,173 | $386,805 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $318,035 | $57,265 | $260,770 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $265,650 | $44,050 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $263,750 | $44,050 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $236,390 | $44,050 | $192,340 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $225,582 | $37,582 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $225,842 | $37,582 | $188,260 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $418,282 | $227,932 | $190,350 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $212,610 | $44,600 | $168,010 |
| 2010 | -- | $240,570 | $58,690 | $181,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map