154 Cobblestone Ct Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Cobblestone Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $326,223, approximately $91 per square foot. 154 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friedberg Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Friend Christopher M
Bought by
Friend Marceline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,841
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Biser Harry C
Bought by
Friend Christopher M and Friend Marceline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,925
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Biser Harry and Biser Bettie W
Bought by
Biser Harry C and Biser Bettie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|