154 Coquina Key Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Coquina Key Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $830,333, approximately $250 per square foot. 154 Coquina Key Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Tweedie David and Tweedie Karen
Bought by
Larned Ronald and Cook Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hassler Ledbetter Const Inc
Bought by
Williams Glinston and Williams Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larned Ronald | $190,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Williams Glinston | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,122 | $381,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,122 | $371,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $361,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $350,516 | $0 | $0 |