154 D E Clark Rd Pelion, SC 29123
Estimated Value: $76,851 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 D E Clark Rd, Pelion, SC 29123 and is currently estimated at $197,284, approximately $146 per square foot. 154 D E Clark Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pelion Elementary School, Pelion Middle School, and Pelion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cook Bobby T
Bought by
Terry Anthony T and Terry Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Anthony T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,184 | $2,217 | $1,436 | $781 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $2,217 | $1,436 | $781 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $2,217 | $1,436 | $781 |
| 2020 | $201 | $2,217 | $1,436 | $781 |
| 2019 | $298 | $1,928 | $1,320 | $608 |
| 2018 | $950 | $1,928 | $1,320 | $608 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $2,096 | $1,320 | $776 |
| 2016 | $985 | $2,095 | $1,320 | $775 |