154 Delaney Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Delaney Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $453,330, approximately $198 per square foot. 154 Delaney Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Wasuta Genevieve P and Wasuta Helen C
Bought by
Rosario Dalia M and Rosario Luis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Dalia M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $455,200 | $102,200 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $446,500 | $100,200 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $402,800 | $91,000 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $343,300 | $79,100 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $322,600 | $72,000 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $305,900 | $72,000 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $284,100 | $72,000 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $272,500 | $68,600 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $285,200 | $68,600 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $276,800 | $68,600 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $277,100 | $68,600 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $277,100 | $68,600 | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map