154 Dierdre Dr Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $268,090
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Dierdre Dr, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $265,523, approximately $176 per square foot. 154 Dierdre Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Ettaro Bessie A
Bought by
Jovcevski Hristo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Ettaro Frank A
Bought by
Bessie Ettaro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovcevski Hristo | $126,600 | Peters Peters & Peters | |
| Bessie Ettaro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $195,000 | $35,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $195,000 | $35,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $195,000 | $35,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $138,200 | $33,800 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $138,200 | $33,800 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $138,200 | $33,800 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $138,200 | $33,800 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $138,200 | $33,800 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $136,000 | $26,600 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $136,000 | $26,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $26,600 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $26,600 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map