Seller's Agent in 2025
KC SULLIVAN
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-3681
3 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $327,159
A gorgeous home situated on a beautiful, large lot in Country Club Estates! Completely updated throughout, you will be impressed as soon as you step foot in the main level. The kitchen gleams with natural light and vaulted skylights. The large sunroom with fireplace is a retreat, overlooking the lush yard. On the upper level you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary suite also hosts a large sitting area. The lower level is great for entertaining with a large rec room and bar area. This one definitely won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-416-3681 License #475121673 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woebbeking Dustin Reed | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| S And Z Property Brothers Of Central Illinois | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $187,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woebbeking Dustin Reed | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | S And Z Property Brothers Of Central Illinois | $249,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.6% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +1.6% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,402 | $94,127 | $12,520 | $81,607 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $85,977 | $11,436 | $74,541 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $80,925 | $10,847 | $70,078 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $77,895 | $10,441 | $67,454 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $78,012 | $10,457 | $67,555 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $77,740 | $10,421 | $67,319 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $69,150 | $10,370 | $58,780 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $68,256 | $10,236 | $58,020 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $67,261 | $10,087 | $57,174 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $66,456 | $9,966 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $66,027 | $9,902 | $56,125 |
| 2013 | $4,879 | $66,219 | $9,902 | $56,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
KC SULLIVAN
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-3681
3 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Todd Musso
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 725-5458
2 in this area
265 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1038512
APN: 22-06.0-151-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.