NOT LISTED FOR SALE

154 Dutch St Gray, TN 37615

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $347,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $76,500 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 255% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

2000 Doublewide onpermanent Foundation. Home features gorgeous corner lot, 4 BR, 2.5 Ba, Eat-in kitchen, plus formal DR, LR and Formal LR, large kitchen . Split Bedroom Design. large master BR and either a office, or changing area and walk in closet. Nice home. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down. This propperty is approved for Homepath MTG Financing and homepath renovation MTG Financing. Buyer and buyers' agent to verify all info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAVID LOCKMILLER

Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate Listed on: 03/09/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Foreclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number 022.00

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Old Gray Station to left on hales Chapel, turn left on Possum Hollow, Left on Dutch, Home on Left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: In Foreclosure
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: Yes
  • General Property Description Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Gray
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Boones Creek
  • General Property Description High School3: Daniel Boone
  • Property Condition Above Average: Yes
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 121.77 X 187.42 Irr
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 2160.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 2160.0
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 022.00
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 1
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Walls Paneling: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Special Features: 1028

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • General Property Description Baths - 12: 1
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck, Front Patio, Front Porch
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Back: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Deck: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Patio: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Parking Spaces, None
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Spaces: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 121.77 X 187.42 Irr
  • Parcel #: 022.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2012
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$271,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.49%
Original Mortgage
$74,560
Outstanding Balance
$51,954
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Rebecca E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Bought by
Bennett Rebecca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muller Pepper $76,500 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $81,930 --
Bennett Rebecca E $86,000 --
Southern Showcase Housing $72,000 --
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp $19,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muller Pepper $74,560
Previous Owner Conseco Finance Servicing Corp $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $76,500 -1.3% $35 / Sq Ft
05/12/2012 05/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2012 03/09/12 For Sale $77,500 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $991 $57,925 $9,675 $48,250
2024 $991 $57,925 $9,675 $48,250
2022 $605 $28,150 $9,150 $19,000
2021 $605 $28,150 $9,150 $19,000
2020 $762 $28,150 $9,150 $19,000
2019 $466 $35,450 $9,150 $26,300
2018 $466 $19,575 $6,550 $13,025
2017 $466 $19,575 $6,550 $13,025
2016 $466 $19,575 $6,550 $13,025
2015 $388 $19,575 $6,550 $13,025
2014 $388 $19,575 $6,550 $13,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 317419

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 028B-B-022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.