154 E 49th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $758,678, approximately $407 per square foot. 154 E 49th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Payne Joycelyn
Bought by
Joycelyn Payne 2025 Revocable Living Tru and Joycelyn Payne As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Felsenstein Mary
Bought by
Steele Algernon and Payne Joycelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joycelyn Payne 2025 Revocable Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Joycelyn Payne 2025 Revocable Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Steele Algernon | $130,000 | -- | |
| Steele Algernon | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,781 | $48,060 | $17,820 | $30,240 |
| 2025 | $6,116 | $43,500 | $17,820 | $25,680 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $46,080 | $17,820 | $28,260 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $43,860 | $17,820 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $38,940 | $17,820 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $36,300 | $17,820 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $48,660 | $17,820 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $25,128 | $11,024 | $14,104 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $23,886 | $16,536 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $23,886 | $16,575 | $7,311 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $23,444 | $13,979 | $9,465 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $22,118 | $14,001 | $8,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map