154 E Hubble Dr Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $254,967, approximately $182 per square foot. 154 E Hubble Dr is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Charles
Bought by
Daniel J Novakovich Rev Trust and Dana L Novakovich Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Novakovich Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $27,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |