154 E Lansdowne Cir Spring, TX 77382
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,049 - $950,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E Lansdowne Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $921,012, approximately $236 per square foot. 154 E Lansdowne Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Perry John F and Perry Amy
Bought by
Hopkins Robert Joseph and Hopkins Paula Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,534
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Perry John F and Perry Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,550
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Hopkins Robert Joseph and Hopkins Paula E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Robert Joseph | -- | Access Title | |
| Perry John F | -- | Old Republic Title Co Conroe | |
| Hopkins Robert Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Robert Joseph | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry John F | $277,550 | |
| Closed | Perry John F | $52,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,556 | $810,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,587 | $736,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,587 | $669,540 | $120,000 | $656,570 |
| 2022 | $12,093 | $608,670 | $120,000 | $613,900 |
| 2021 | $11,797 | $553,340 | $60,000 | $493,340 |
| 2020 | $12,539 | $561,470 | $60,000 | $501,470 |
| 2019 | $12,226 | $530,030 | $60,000 | $470,030 |
| 2018 | $11,167 | $530,030 | $60,000 | $470,030 |
| 2017 | $13,163 | $563,480 | $60,000 | $503,480 |
| 2016 | $13,400 | $573,650 | $60,000 | $513,650 |
| 2015 | $12,224 | $551,920 | $60,000 | $491,920 |
| 2014 | $12,224 | $520,870 | $60,000 | $460,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map