154 Florence St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $239,295
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Florence St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $215,324, approximately $117 per square foot. 154 Florence St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Smith-Greene Dornal L and Greene Edward
Bought by
Arriaga David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,016
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga David | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arriaga David | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Arriaga David | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $164,700 | $23,300 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $156,600 | $21,800 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $154,100 | $20,800 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $113,800 | $18,900 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $117,400 | $17,200 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $87,200 | $17,200 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $78,200 | $17,200 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $77,900 | $17,200 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $63,300 | $13,800 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $64,300 | $13,800 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map