154 Fountain St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Fountain St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $269,679, approximately $142 per square foot. 154 Fountain St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Wilkerson Sonia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,012
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Burnett Eric
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,012
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
154 Fountain Street Re and Moses Jonathan
Bought by
Burnett Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Sonia L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $155,895 | -- | |
| Burnett Eric | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Sonia L | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Eric | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $246,200 | $36,800 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $218,700 | $36,800 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $217,000 | $35,100 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $164,900 | $35,100 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $160,700 | $31,900 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $142,400 | $31,900 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $137,200 | $31,900 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $140,400 | $31,900 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $131,000 | $31,900 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $121,700 | $31,900 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $120,000 | $31,900 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map