154 Gallivan Ln Uncasville, CT 06382
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Gallivan Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $318,947, approximately $316 per square foot. 154 Gallivan Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Mayflower Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Henderson-Smith L A
Bought by
Wakelee Keith R and Wakelee Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,040
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakelee Keith R | $102,000 | -- | |
| Wakelee Keith R | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakelee Keith R | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Wakelee Keith R | $104,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Wakelee Keith R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $124,740 | $31,220 | $93,520 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $124,740 | $31,220 | $93,520 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $124,740 | $31,220 | $93,520 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $124,740 | $31,220 | $93,520 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $97,910 | $31,030 | $66,880 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $97,910 | $31,030 | $66,880 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $97,910 | $31,030 | $66,880 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $97,910 | $31,040 | $66,870 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $97,910 | $31,040 | $66,870 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $101,140 | $38,770 | $62,370 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $101,140 | $38,770 | $62,370 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $101,140 | $38,770 | $62,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map