NOT LISTED FOR SALE

154 Goodburlet Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $327,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2023

Last sale price $175,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,996 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of September 2023

Incredible opportunity to own this 5 bedroom 2 full bath home. Same owners for over 20 years! 2.5 car garage and mud room. Large eat in kitchen that opens up to oversized living room with gas fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout first floor. 3 bedrooms on first floor with a full bath. Upstairs has large bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms and walk in closet. Architectural roof. Brand new (7/2023) Rheem Water Tank. Delayed Negotiations July 25th @ 6PM. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ethan Walker

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401321482 Listed on: 07/19/2023

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Clark Gaehring

Listing by One Eighty Realty LLC License #10401347022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 16,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x167

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-180-0001-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,632

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From East Henrietta Road, turn onto Goodburlet Road. Property is located on north side of road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3834
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-180-0001-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5632.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
16.74%
Views
196
Current Estimated Value
$285,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.52%
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,120
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Trotta Raymond F
Bought by
Porter David E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Kemp Douglas R and Kemp Lori G
Bought by
Trotta Raymond and Trotta Valerie

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finewood Rebecca N $175,000 Webtitle
Porter David E $133,000 Robert A Schwartz
Trotta Raymond $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finewood Rebecca N $169,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold $175,000 +16.7% $80 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $149,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,644 $260,000 $40,000 $220,000
2024 $5,644 $213,900 $19,200 $194,700
2023 $5,041 $213,900 $19,200 $194,700
2022 $5,710 $191,000 $19,200 $171,800
2021 $5,595 $180,200 $19,200 $161,000
2020 $4,895 $170,000 $19,200 $150,800
2019 $6,609 $170,000 $19,200 $150,800
2018 $4,275 $146,700 $19,200 $127,500
2017 $2,338 $146,700 $19,200 $127,500
2016 $6,609 $146,700 $19,200 $127,500
2015 -- $146,700 $19,200 $127,500
2014 -- $146,700 $19,200 $127,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1485546

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-180-0001-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.