154 Hamilton Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,562 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Hamilton Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $405,391, approximately $314 per square foot. 154 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Rogers Joseph E and Rogers Ruth J
Bought by
Rondeau James E and Rondeau Kelly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondeau James E | $159,800 | -- | |
| Rondeau James E | $159,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rondeau James E | $54,150 | |
| Closed | Rondeau James E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $191,600 | $46,500 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $191,600 | $46,500 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $191,600 | $46,500 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $191,600 | $46,500 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $6,612 | $157,700 | $39,900 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $157,700 | $39,900 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $157,700 | $39,900 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $157,700 | $39,900 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $157,700 | $39,900 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $149,800 | $52,100 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $149,800 | $52,100 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $149,800 | $52,100 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map