154 Hc 73 Marble Falls, AR 72648
Estimated Value: $124,989 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Hc 73, Marble Falls, AR 72648 and is currently estimated at $203,996, approximately $349 per square foot. 154 Hc 73 is a home located in Newton County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $7,100 | $1,580 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $43 | $7,100 | $1,580 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $203 | $7,100 | $1,580 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $43 | $7,100 | $1,580 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $45 | $5,250 | $1,240 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $45 | $5,250 | $1,240 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $63 | $5,250 | $1,240 | $4,010 |
| 2018 | $63 | $5,250 | $1,240 | $4,010 |
| 2017 | $63 | $5,250 | $1,240 | $4,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,560 | $1,500 | $3,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,560 | $1,500 | $3,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,560 | $1,500 | $3,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,560 | $1,500 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map