154 Herman Arnold Rd Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $415,578 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Herman Arnold Rd, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $488,145, approximately $196 per square foot. 154 Herman Arnold Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $370,787 | $47,199 | $323,588 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $370,787 | $47,199 | $323,588 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $370,787 | $47,199 | $323,588 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $257,616 | $32,451 | $225,165 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $257,616 | $32,451 | $225,165 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,171 | $32,451 | $221,720 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $259,293 | $32,451 | $226,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map