154 Hillside Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10553
Estimated Value: $471,141 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Hillside Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 and is currently estimated at $580,035. 154 Hillside Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Burris Willis and Burris Beverly M
Bought by
Jones Alphonso and Jones Felicia Leary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alphonso | $159,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,974 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $11,338 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $12,851 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $10,118 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $12,088 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $11,822 | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $2,500 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map