154 Hoeffner Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $314,651 - $885,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Hoeffner Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $599,826, approximately $352 per square foot. 154 Hoeffner Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Victory School and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Villalobos Evert M
Bought by
Villalobos Evert M and Villalobos Marina I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Marilyn
Bought by
Villalobos Hernandez Exert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Evert M | -- | Multiple | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Hernandez Exert M | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,998 | $468 | $259 | $209 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $468 | $259 | $209 |