Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Keith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 561-8315
17 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $233,003
Darling well-kept ranch home waiting to be yours! The home offers three bedrooms, one bath, first floor laundry - washer and dryer stay, family room with a large picture window, updated kitchen with new appliances, dining room and screened in porch with patio. The home has been freshly painted with updated lighting. The screened in porch and patio offers great space for entertaining or just a morning coffee after a long week. One car attached garage with shed. The backyard is fenced in for the children to play or your favorite pet. Call today for your appointment, You'll not want to miss this great opportunity to purchase this darling home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005016479 Listed on: 08/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pass Trinity Lynne | $221,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Josiah D | $14,000 | Reese Pyle Meyer Pll | |
| Campbell Josiah | $14,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutridge Kelli Renee | $157,500 | Ambassador Title Mailbox | |
| Osborn Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Kilberley L | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyd Larry C Stephanie S | $91,900 | -- | |
| Monte | $65,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pass Trinity Lynne | $216,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Josiah | $9,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Josiah | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutridge Kelli Renee | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Larry C Stephanie S | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monte | $59,300 | |
| Closed | Campbell Josiah D | $9,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $221,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $181,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $221,000 | +5.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $209,900 | +16.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | $181,000 | +7.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | For Sale | $168,000 | +60.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $59,610 | $19,220 | $40,390 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $59,610 | $19,220 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $59,610 | $19,220 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $43,050 | $9,450 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $41,620 | $9,450 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $41,620 | $9,450 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $35,670 | $11,830 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Keith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 561-8315
17 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lori Lynn
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 395-9628
1 in this area
611 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Guanciale
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 403-6444
56 in this area
581 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Moore
RE/MAX
(614) 270-2343
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Sherman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 973-4622
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deborah Swab
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223026043
APN: 030-089580-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.