$6,825,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

154 Kentuck Rd Danville, VA 24540

-- Bed
-- Bath
7,084 Sq Ft
6.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$963 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Investment opportunity

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member Mls

NON MEMBER OFFICE Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 04/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Johnston

WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC. License #0225203176

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $40,993

Lot Details

  • 6.1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Gross Income $61,695

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for water, trash collection, grounds care, snow removal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 77528

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$40,993

Lot Details

6.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment House,Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.099
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: No
  • Directions: 58 To Kentuck Rd, Apt.'s on the left
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: One Bedroom Unit(Refrigerator,Dishwasher), Two Bedrom Unit(Refrigerator,Dishwasher), Three Bedroom Unit(Refrigerator,Dishwasher)
  • Owner Pays: Water, Trash Collection, Grounds Care, Snow Removal
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Window Features: One Bedroom Unit(Storm Windows), Two Bedrom Unit(Storm Windows), Three Bedroom Unit(Storm Windows)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: 21 to 40 Years Old

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 265672.44
  • Parcel #: 77528
  • Zoning: MR

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 61695
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 40993

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Margaret D Marshall Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marshall Robert T and Lane Marshall Patricia
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $6,825,000 -1.1% $963 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $6,900,000 -- $974 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $40,505 $4,880,100 $104,400 $4,775,700
2024 $40,505 $4,880,100 $104,400 $4,775,700
2023 $35,945 $4,279,200 $104,400 $4,174,800
2022 $35,945 $4,279,200 $104,400 $4,174,800
2021 $34,149 $4,065,400 $104,400 $3,961,000
2020 $34,149 $4,065,400 $104,400 $3,961,000
2019 $32,151 $3,827,500 $104,400 $3,723,100
2018 $30,620 $3,827,500 $104,400 $3,723,100
2017 $27,865 $3,483,100 $104,400 $3,378,700
2016 $25,427 $3,483,100 $104,400 $3,378,700
2015 $25,174 $3,448,500 $104,400 $3,344,100
2014 $25,174 $3,448,500 $104,400 $3,344,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78728

APN: 77528

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.