154 Lambert Rd Wilmar, AR 71675
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Lambert Rd, Wilmar, AR 71675 and is currently estimated at $165,330, approximately $102 per square foot. 154 Lambert Rd is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Drew Central Elementary School, Drew Central Middle School, and Drew Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Bought by
Berryman Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berryman Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $20,660 | $1,690 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $301 | $20,660 | $1,690 | $18,970 |
| 2023 | $378 | $20,660 | $1,690 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $428 | $20,660 | $1,690 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $403 | $20,090 | $1,120 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $375 | $16,380 | $1,230 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $375 | $16,380 | $1,230 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $400 | $16,380 | $1,230 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $403 | $16,380 | $1,230 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $400 | $16,380 | $1,230 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $411 | $16,540 | $1,430 | $15,110 |
| 2014 | $411 | $16,540 | $1,430 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map