M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MaryAnn DeMagistris
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(718) 987-7900
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $585,165
20297H-Welcome Home!!! This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome, boasts open concept living! Spacious Living Room/ Dining Room leads to Eat in Kitchen with lots of cabinets and w/ Sill Stone countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, pantry and sliders leading to yard, perfect for entertaining. 2nd Story features Master Bedroom suite, w/ 3/4 bath, walk in closet and sky light, plus Spacious Second bedroom and full bath. Large 3rd Bedroom with fantastic closet space on the third story of this lovely home. Enjoy this full finished basement, perfect for a media room, plus utility room, laundry area and loads of storage space. Conveniently located to transportation, schools, shopping and expressway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #40DE1102946 Listed on: 07/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Ke Hong | $461,888 | East Point Ttl Abstract Llc | |
| Manning Lawrence J | $307,500 | None Available | |
| Moscatelli Domenico | $355,000 | Titlevest | |
| Bettinger Jack | $190,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Ke Hong | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Lawrence J | $294,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moscatelli Domenico | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettinger Jack | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $461,888 | -5.5% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,757 | $32,340 | $3,540 | $28,800 |
| 2025 | $4,488 | $32,220 | $3,396 | $28,824 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $30,540 | $3,380 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $21,082 | $3,017 | $18,065 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $27,720 | $4,620 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $25,440 | $4,620 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $22,440 | $4,620 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $24,360 | $4,620 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $17,568 | $3,898 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $17,208 | $4,077 | $13,131 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $17,208 | $4,402 | $12,806 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $16,449 | $3,568 | $12,881 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $15,518 | $3,734 | $11,784 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MaryAnn DeMagistris
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(718) 987-7900
66 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rong Zheng
Amerihomes Realty of NY, Inc.
(917) 767-8688
15 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1138418
APN: 07106-0128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.