Estimated Value: $178,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Meadow Cir, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $230,469, approximately $201 per square foot. 154 Meadow Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Nechvatal Nancy L
Bought by
Molnar Anthony and Molnar Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Hassell Carl R and Hassell Carolyn J
Bought by
Nechvatal Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Ryant George
Bought by
Nechvatal Nancy L and Hassell Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1989
Sold by
Ryant George
Bought by
Ryant George
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1980
Sold by
Ritosa Rino and Ritosa Alda A
Bought by
Ryant George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ritosa Rino and Ritosa Alda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Anthony | $105,000 | -- | |
| Nechvatal Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Nechvatal Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Ryant George | -- | -- | |
| Ryant George | $73,000 | -- | |
| Ritosa Rino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molnar Anthony | $10,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Molnar Anthony | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $68,110 | $13,650 | $54,460 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $68,110 | $13,650 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $51,280 | $12,010 | $39,270 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $50,540 | $12,010 | $38,540 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $50,540 | $12,010 | $38,540 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $42,840 | $10,190 | $32,660 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $122,400 | $29,100 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $42,840 | $10,190 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $38,780 | $9,240 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $38,780 | $9,240 | $29,540 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $38,780 | $9,240 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $38,780 | $9,240 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map