154 Meadowview Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Meadowview Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $218,197, approximately $196 per square foot. 154 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Vesta Moore
Bought by
Harp Jeanine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Jeanine | $43,228 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $123,966 | $16,000 | $107,966 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $123,966 | $16,000 | $107,966 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $115,966 | $16,000 | $99,966 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $115,966 | $0 | $115,966 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $115,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $115,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $115,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $93,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $93,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $93,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $93,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $93,766 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map