154 Mill Rd East Aurora, NY 14052
Estimated Value: $242,576 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Mill Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052 and is currently estimated at $343,644, approximately $188 per square foot. 154 Mill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, East Aurora Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Holmes Benjamin S and Armstrong Chad M
Bought by
Welch Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$149,968
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Pietrantone Paul and Pietrantone Bridgerre
Bought by
Homes Benjamin Sd and Armstrong Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Straitiff Ronald C
Bought by
Pietrantone Paul and Pietrantone Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Dabb Harold and Dabb Thelma
Bought by
Straitiff Ronald C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Patrick W | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Homes Benjamin Sd | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Pietrantone Paul | $126,000 | -- | |
| Straitiff Ronald C | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Patrick W | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes Benjamin Sd | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrantone Paul | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $41,600 | $8,900 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $8,900 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map