RENTED DEC 15, 2025

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,359 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2016

Last sale price $159,800 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,056 / mo

Highlights

  • Transportation Service
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2025

CHARMING 3 BR HOME IN PRIME LOCATION!
Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of Mesa! This quiet home offers 3BR/2Bath, 1,359 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable neighborhood. Natural wood‑look vinyl plank flooring (no carpet) gives the home a clean, Functional Layout — Equipped with inside laundry, neutral paint tones, and efficient flow between living spaces. Inviting Fireplace — A cozy brick fireplace adds charm and warmth to the living area. Outdoor Space — Covered patio overlooks a large, fully fenced yard—ideal gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Tenant to maintain renters insurance. $75 App Fee/Adult $50 Monthly Energy Efficiency Fee (air filters installed, late fee waiver, credit reporting and more! )$199 One Time Move in Set Up Fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Barbra Troisi

My Rental Superstore License #SA648404000 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Barbra Troisi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 6,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,359 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/18/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 138-31-043-C

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

6,104 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-10-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: University & Center
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: MESA CITY ARIZONA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1359.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Edison Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6104.0
  • Parcel #: 138-31-043-C

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 138.00
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 31.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Rossing Albert L and Rossing Sandra L
Bought by
160 N Hibbert Llc
Current Estimated Value
$371,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$159,800
Sold Price
$159,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$127,840
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Adams Deborah L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Rossing Albert L and Rossing Sandra L
Bought by
Adams Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Ryan John P and Howard Jami L
Bought by
Rossing Albert L and Rossing Sandra L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
160 N Hibbert Llc -- None Listed On Document
Osowski Zachary J $159,800 Stewart Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $119,831 None Available
Adams Deborah L $122,000 Security Title Agency
Rossing Albert L $69,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Osowski Zachary J $127,840
Previous Owner Adams Deborah L $85,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $1,900 -15.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $159,800 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2016 03/28/16 For Sale $159,800 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $889 $10,707 -- --
2024 $899 $10,197 -- --
2023 $899 $25,960 $5,190 $20,770
2022 $879 $21,360 $4,270 $17,090
2021 $903 $17,400 $3,480 $13,920
2020 $891 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
2019 $826 $12,880 $2,570 $10,310
2018 $788 $12,150 $2,430 $9,720
2017 $763 $11,460 $2,290 $9,170
2016 $750 $9,870 $1,970 $7,900
2015 $708 $9,160 $1,830 $7,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6933471

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 138-31-043C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.