154 N Locust St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 N Locust St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $289,154, approximately $240 per square foot. 154 N Locust St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $140,700 | $56,500 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $100,300 | $46,000 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $100,300 | $46,000 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $635 | $100,300 | $46,000 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $100,300 | $46,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map