154 Needham Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $422,616 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Needham Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $458,154, approximately $168 per square foot. 154 Needham Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Amely David Anthony and Amely Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Outstanding Balance
$216,338
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Dwf Development Inc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amely David Anthony | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc | $472,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amely David Anthony | $246,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $415,660 | $65,000 | $350,660 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $276,020 | $52,500 | $223,520 |
| 2018 | $348 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map