154 Nickle Rd Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $525,998
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Nickle Rd, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $450,999, approximately $177 per square foot. 154 Nickle Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Barbish Robert and Barbish Lou Ann
Bought by
Loy Kenneth G and Stevens Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,396
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Cahall Nellie M
Bought by
Barbish Robert and Barbish Lou Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Kenneth G | $390,000 | Crown Title Corp | |
| Barbish Robert | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loy Kenneth G | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,135 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2025 | $3,135 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $695 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2015 | $361 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
| 2014 | $361 | $17,790 | $660 | $17,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map