154 Nod Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $363,818 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Nod Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $417,955, approximately $276 per square foot. 154 Nod Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $142,600 | $49,400 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $142,600 | $49,400 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $142,600 | $49,400 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $142,600 | $49,400 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $139,700 | $52,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $129,700 | $52,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $129,700 | $52,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map