154 Ocean Park Dr Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Ocean Park Dr, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $332,118, approximately $225 per square foot. 154 Ocean Park Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Naomoto Akiko and Naomoto Fumio
Bought by
Naomoto Akiko and Naomoto Fumio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,945
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2006
Sold by
Humble Travis G and Humble Sherry M
Bought by
Namoto Fumio and Namoto Akiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Humble Travis G
Bought by
Humble Travis G and Humble Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,814
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Halloran John J
Bought by
Humble Travis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1991
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Halloran John J and Halloran Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,901
Interest Rate
9.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Sold by
Security Title And Trust Agency Of Alask
Bought by
Alaska Housing Finance Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naomoto Akiko | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Namoto Fumio | -- | None Available | |
| Humble Travis G | -- | -- | |
| Humble Travis G | -- | -- | |
| Humble Travis G | -- | -- | |
| Halloran John J | -- | -- | |
| Alaska Housing Finance Corporation | $83,622 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naomoto Akiko | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Namoto Fumio | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humble Travis G | $37,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Halloran John J | $77,901 | |
| Closed | Humble Travis G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $292,800 | $86,900 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $277,900 | $86,900 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $264,100 | $86,900 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $252,900 | $86,900 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $234,000 | $86,900 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $224,800 | $86,900 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $221,100 | $86,900 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $226,800 | $91,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $235,800 | $86,300 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $226,200 | $86,100 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $221,900 | $78,700 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $219,600 | $78,700 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map