154 Overlook Ave Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $676,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Overlook Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $633,969, approximately $530 per square foot. 154 Overlook Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Gzinski Joseph F and Gizinski Irene R
Bought by
Bouloubasis Michael and Klein Bouloubasis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouloubasis Michael | $153,000 | -- | |
| Bouloubasis Michael | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouloubasis Michael | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $289,170 | $227,710 | $61,460 |
| 2024 | $8,068 | $289,170 | $227,710 | $61,460 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $289,170 | $227,710 | $61,460 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $289,170 | $227,710 | $61,460 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $289,170 | $227,710 | $61,460 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $259,140 | $186,970 | $72,170 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $259,140 | $186,970 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $259,140 | $186,970 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $259,140 | $186,970 | $72,170 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $259,140 | $186,970 | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $271,880 | $205,800 | $66,080 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $271,880 | $205,800 | $66,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map