154 Penny Ln Unit 955 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Penny Ln Unit 955, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $256,129, approximately $166 per square foot. 154 Penny Ln Unit 955 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Dempsey Marilyn A
Bought by
Dempsey Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Bought by
Marilyn A Dempsey Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Bought by
Marilyn A Dempsey Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Owen Donald R
Bought by
Dempsey Richard A and Dempsey Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Marilyn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Marilyn A Dempsey Rev Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Marilyn A Dempsey Rev Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Dempsey Richard A | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Richard A | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |