154 Pershing Rd Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Estimated Value: $3,104,115 - $4,316,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,627
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and is currently estimated at $3,497,779, approximately $527 per square foot. 154 Pershing Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, and The Moriah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
102 Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Chug Cheng Jeffrey Ming and Missony Cheng Missony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,576,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,565,446
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,932,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2017
Sold by
Est Lerner Birton and Lerner Ex Scott
Bought by
102 Realty Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Zeccardi Carmine and Zeccardi Lucille
Bought by
Lerner Burton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chug Cheng Jeffrey Ming | -- | United Land Title | |
| 102 Realty Group Llc | $2,750,000 | -- | |
| Lerner Burton | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chug Cheng Jeffrey Ming | $1,576,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 102 Realty Group Llc | $1,900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,918 | $2,850,000 | $1,241,100 | $1,608,900 |
| 2024 | $32,519 | $2,850,000 | $1,241,100 | $1,608,900 |
| 2023 | $32,006 | $2,850,000 | $1,241,100 | $1,608,900 |
| 2022 | $32,006 | $2,850,000 | $1,241,100 | $1,608,900 |
| 2021 | $32,034 | $2,850,000 | $1,241,100 | $1,608,900 |
| 2020 | $35,741 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2019 | $33,567 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2018 | $32,387 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2017 | $30,990 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2016 | $30,400 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2015 | $28,628 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
| 2014 | $26,765 | $3,105,200 | $1,241,100 | $1,864,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map