Estimated Value: $76,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Po Box, Colp, IL 62921 and is currently estimated at $137,860. 154 Po Box is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Jsb Llc
Bought by
Dodson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Jsb Llc
Bought by
Dodson Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Baril Justin
Bought by
Jsb Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$952,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Justin Baril
Bought by
Dodson Angie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Baril Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Angela | $44,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodson Angela | $44,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jsb Llc | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jsb Llc | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baril Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodson Angie | $44,000 | Baril Justin | |
| Dodson Angie | $44,000 | Baril Justin | |
| Baril Justin | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jsb Llc | $952,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baril Justin | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $24,000 | $3,380 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $24,000 | $3,380 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $24,000 | $3,380 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $21,150 | $2,980 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $20,380 | $2,870 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $19,250 | $2,710 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $19,250 | $2,710 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $19,250 | $2,710 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $19,250 | $2,710 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $365 | $5,550 | $2,570 | $2,980 |
| 2013 | $9 | $5,550 | $2,570 | $2,980 |
| 2012 | $9 | $5,550 | $2,570 | $2,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map